Only4U


Yunho In Toronto… OMG, What?!?!
May 18, 2011, 4:03 pm
Filed under: DBSK/JYJ, Fancams, Misc., Photos

Holy CRAP I’m going crazy right now…

WHERE ARE YOU YUNHO???? Where exactly in Toronto are you???? Please tell me so I can go stalk…. err.. see you! :D

I fully read somewhere yesterday that his flight would arrive at around 10am today… I SOOO could have gone to see him. . .

I live like a 20min drive from the airport — WHY DID I NOT GO??? I just read a fan account saying that there weren’t that many fans at the airport which means that I SOO could have been face to face with the one and only U-KNOW YUNHO!!!! *facepalms self and cries forever*

After the disappointment of not being able to go to JYJ’s concert in Vancouver cuz of the fact that it’s practically at the other end of Canada for me (sad cuz it’s on my birthday as well…) the news of Yunho being somewhere where I could actually see him was just like OMG!!!

So how long is he even staying for and where will he be? *cries* I sooo seriously wanna meet Yunho — I’ve been going all crazy at home this whole day. Just alone at home & going insane by myself. ><

I’ll just end my spazziness here.

(btw… Yunho -> Toronto / Jaejoong, Yoochun, Junsu -> LA, Vancouver / Changmin -> Hawaii then TVXQ5 -> together???a chance that they’ll meet up somewhere? huh? … I dunno… I’m making stuff up in my spazzy state.)

CAN I HAVE YUNHO AS MY BIRTHDAY PRESENT???

(my birthday’s in 2 days… :D)

Picture by Sammylicious

SOOO CLOSE. SOOO LUCKY!!!! ><

another pic:

He looks like such a precious angel in this picture *SPAZZ* SO cute ! His smile is so endearing :)

FANCAM:


credit: mahalkitax @ youtube


credit: 3960417 @ youtube

… I could have been that close to him …


4 Comments so far
Leave a comment

OMGGG I LIVE IN TORONTO!!!I WANT TO GO TOOO!!! BUT I FOUND OUT TOO LATEEEE!!!!!! DFKSHSKFD IF ONLY I CAN GOOOO!!! BUT I HAVE SCHOOLLL!!!!! IF ONLY I WENTT!!!!!! BAHHHHHH!!!!!

Comment by MIMI

OMG lol… I get how you feel…
I’m still spazzing/freaking out that I didn’t get to see him >.< !!!
So now I just need to figure out where he's staying if I don't wanna miss my chance of seeing him !!!!

Comment by xitsyou

;^; I just found out now..
I live like not even a 45 mins away from Toronto
I even have family there who could’ve taken me!DX If only i knew!! D’: *sobs* Yunho~!!!!!

Comment by kpopluver

aww…. and now that he’s gone back to korea, i feel like it was such a wasted opportunity … >.<
i mean, when would we ever be able to see THE Jung Yunho ever again? xP

Comment by xitsyou




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: