Only4U


Video of the Week ! #3
November 12, 2009, 10:47 pm
Filed under: C.N Blue, Tracks | Tags:

NOW OR NEVER

credit: cnbluesky @ youtube

Just cuz of my love for Kang Shinwoo in the drama “미남이시네요 (You’re Beautiful)” translated off screen to a love for Jung Yonghwa which in turn got me interested in the band he’s a part of “C.N Blue”.

I actually ended up liking their songs and I heard that they’re gonna debut in Korea like sometime during 2010 or something, not exactly sure about that (since they debuted only in Japan a few months ago + *all they’re songs are in ENGLISH! It’s actually okay in terms of the english … BUT, there are some parts where the engrish comes in xD! lol, but overall it’s not bad) ! but they are gonna be performing in Korea @ FTI’s concert ^^! Looking forward to the fancams or something =P!

OH! new album coming out November 25th I believe (I might be wrong, although I just checked the date like not that long ago — oh … ~ my short-term-at-times memory >.< lol) ~

(and sorry for sneaking this into a C.N Blue post xD! But remember that Rain’s movie Ninja Assassin is coming out on that day as well, so if you’re interested, go see it and support Rain in his movie ^^ and if that’s not enough to get you motivated to go see it, Lee Joon from MBLAQ is gonna be in it too ! So go WATCH!)



[091112] 미남이시네요 (You’re Beautiful) Ep12 + Shinwoo/Yonghwa Singing Cut ^^
November 12, 2009, 6:33 pm
Filed under: You're Beautiful | Tags: , , , ,

EP12 – ONE TWO THREE FOUR FIVE SIX SEVEN (slightly out of sync though…)
(CoCaLaMinKki @ youtube)

I just watched it here though (cuz all the parts weren’t up on YT at that moment >.<)

Part two, the confrontation part was so *omg* … like it’s the first time that Shinwoo ever really yelled and expressed his real emotions to her ! Although in the end he didn’t end up telling her about his feelings … frusterated by all the *almosts* that keep coming along :'( …

I swear I would die if I had to go through what Shinwoo is going through right now … I already feel all heartbroken for him >.<!

(If Minam doesn’t want you … come to me instead !!!~~~ lol jkjk, but seriously, I’m like falling in love with Kang Shinwoo & Jung Yonghwa ^^)

Kinda feel frusterated and all argh! at this episode ! And there wasn’t even much Hongki in it for comic relief ㅡㅡ;; Would’ve been nice if he was featured more ~ because Jeremy is sooo adorable & crazy & funny ^^ I totally love his fetish for throwing congratulations parties for every little thing xD!

More than anything, I just feel sad/bad for Shinwoo while I watch the drama </3 :( !

(Kang Shinwoo is <333333 …)